Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Yarnell Memorial Run
Yarnell, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
19K
10K
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
19K Overall Females
1st
2210
Candace Simpson
01:33:57
7:57/mile
33
F
1
2nd
2195
Melanie Spiller
01:34:54
8:02/mile
48
F
2
3rd
2197
Jessica Starks
01:38:24
8:20/mile
33
F
3
4th
2178
Ivy Kusler
01:38:29
8:20/mile
47
F
4
5th
2996
Amy Jo Taormina
01:45:23
8:55/mile
49
F
5
6th
2222
Rachel Morgan
01:45:33
8:56/mile
29
F
6
7th
2994
Lisa Allen
01:46:09
8:59/mile
49
F
7
8th
2216
Lisa Mihora
01:48:52
9:13/mile
49
F
8
9th
2978
Desiree Crawford
01:53:41
9:38/mile
38
F
9
10th
2919
Kathryn Bachman
01:57:46
9:58/mile
69
F
10
19K Overall Males
1st
2202
Dan Kuch
01:09:08
5:51/mile
49
M
1
2nd
2196
Daniel Starks
01:27:46
7:26/mile
33
M
2
3rd
2985
David Maxwell
01:28:33
7:30/mile
41
M
3
4th
2205
Douglas Gill
01:28:42
7:30/mile
44
M
4
5th
2995
Salvadore Taormina
01:30:27
7:39/mile
42
M
5
6th
2182
Trent Christensen
01:33:26
7:55/mile
33
M
6
7th
2212
Ben Lapinski
01:37:47
8:17/mile
43
M
7
8th
2997
Ely Rivera
01:37:48
8:17/mile
42
M
8
9th
2207
Kevin Hess
01:39:05
8:23/mile
60
M
9
10th
2180
David Alexander
01:41:53
8:37/mile
39
M
10
19K Male 18 - 24
1st
2998
Thomas Rees
02:02:29
10:22/mile
24
M
24
19K Female 25 - 29
1st
2222
Rachel Morgan
01:45:33
8:56/mile
29
F
6
2nd
2224
Kay Huszarik
02:40:41
13:37/mile
28
F
20
19K Male 25 - 29
1st
2217
Hayden Ess
01:43:25
8:45/mile
26
M
13
2nd
2977
Thomas Wiedemann
02:07:35
10:48/mile
25
M
25
19K Female 30 - 34
1st
2210
Candace Simpson
01:33:57
7:57/mile
33
F
1
2nd
2197
Jessica Starks
01:38:24
8:20/mile
33
F
3
3rd
2229
Jolene Ivins
03:00:21
15:16/mile
33
F
22
19K Male 30 - 34
1st
2196
Daniel Starks
01:27:46
7:26/mile
33
M
2
2nd
2182
Trent Christensen
01:33:26
7:55/mile
33
M
6
3rd
2987
Danny Orem
01:42:33
8:41/mile
31
M
11
4th
2223
Doug Sterling
02:40:43
13:37/mile
30
M
29
5th
2228
Kyle Wallen
03:07:36
15:53/mile
30
M
30
19K Female 35 - 39
1st
2978
Desiree Crawford
01:53:41
9:38/mile
38
F
9
2nd
2194
Kari Febbo
02:04:06
10:30/mile
35
F
13
3rd
2988
Lisa Ubiarco
02:10:50
11:05/mile
38
F
14
19K Male 35 - 39
1st
2180
David Alexander
01:41:53
8:37/mile
39
M
10
2nd
3000
Keith Borland
01:46:35
9:01/mile
38
M
16
3rd
2975
Benjamin Searles
01:52:57
9:34/mile
39
M
21
4th
2951
Thomas Moon
01:53:46
9:38/mile
35
M
22
19K Female 40 - 44
1st
2990
Ericka Hinton-Gregg
01:58:20
10:01/mile
43
F
11
2nd
2986
Tammy Williams
02:26:18
12:23/mile
41
F
17
19K Male 40 - 44
1st
2985
David Maxwell
01:28:33
7:30/mile
41
M
3
2nd
2205
Douglas Gill
01:28:42
7:30/mile
44
M
4
3rd
2995
Salvadore Taormina
01:30:27
7:39/mile
42
M
5
4th
2212
Ben Lapinski
01:37:47
8:17/mile
43
M
7
5th
2997
Ely Rivera
01:37:48
8:17/mile
42
M
8
19K Female 45 - 49
1st
2195
Melanie Spiller
01:34:54
8:02/mile
48
F
2
2nd
2178
Ivy Kusler
01:38:29
8:20/mile
47
F
4
3rd
2996
Amy Jo Taormina
01:45:23
8:55/mile
49
F
5
4th
2994
Lisa Allen
01:46:09
8:59/mile
49
F
7
5th
2216
Lisa Mihora
01:48:52
9:13/mile
49
F
8
19K Male 45 - 49
1st
2202
Dan Kuch
01:09:08
5:51/mile
49
M
1
2nd
2989
Humberto Ubiarco
02:18:17
11:43/mile
47
M
26
19K Female 50 - 54
1st
2211
Julia Hindman-Simpson
02:29:45
12:41/mile
54
F
19
19K Male 50 - 54
1st
2991
Jason Freiwald
01:51:04
9:24/mile
50
M
19
2nd
2221
Micheal Draper
01:52:36
9:32/mile
53
M
20
3rd
2214
Liviu Goman
01:56:33
9:52/mile
53
M
23
4th
2976
Dale Begay
02:27:28
12:29/mile
52
M
27
19K Female 55 - 59
1st
2227
eliza lupe
03:00:23
15:17/mile
57
F
23
19K Female 60 - 64
1st
2929
Bina Boles
02:58:25
15:07/mile
60
F
21
2nd
2177
Marylou Pashong-Walck
03:28:11
17:38/mile
64
F
25
19K Male 60 - 64
1st
2207
Kevin Hess
01:39:05
8:23/mile
60
M
9
2nd
2926
Jeff Largay
01:43:47
8:47/mile
61
M
14
19K Female 65 - 69
1st
2919
Kathryn Bachman
01:57:46
9:58/mile
69
F
10
2nd
2179
Kristine Frederick
03:28:05
17:38/mile
66
F
24
19K Male 65 - 69
1st
2225
Melvin Betani
01:42:58
8:43/mile
67
M
12
2nd
2231
Richard CHase
01:47:07
9:04/mile
67
M
17
3rd
2193
Ron Whitler
01:47:14
9:05/mile
67
M
18
4th
2204
Curt Pflaumer
02:30:51
12:47/mile
66
M
28
19K Female 75 & Over
1st
2206
Lola Ackerman
02:01:03
10:15/mile
78
F
12